List of First Office Bearers (1992 - 1994)

  • Dr. Yohannes Workineh 

President

  • Dr. Fekade Deneke 

Vice President

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Tadesse Kitilla 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Genet G/Selassie 

Member

  • Dr. Girmay Berhie 

Member

  • Dr. Adane Gossa 

Member

List of Second Office Bearers (1994 - 1996)

  • Dr. Adane Gossa 

President

  • Dr. Kassaye Ketsela 

Vice President

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib  

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Zelalem Hawaz 

Member

  • Dr. Molla Tsega 

Member

  • Dr. Bekele Chamisso 

Member

List of Third Office Bearers (1996 - 1998)

  • Dr. Seyoum Yoseph

President  

  • Dr. Befekadu Kebede

Vice-President

  • Dr. Lukman Yusuf 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. H/Michael Issac 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Paulos Leka 

Member

  • Dr. Sissay Maru 

Member

  • Dr. Asegedech Lakew 

Member

 List of Fourth Office Bearers (1998 -2000)

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

President

  • Dr. Leilti G/Selassie 

Vice President

  • Dr. Michael Issac 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Bizunesh Tesfaye 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Seyoum Yoseph 

Member

  • Dr. Yilma Asres 

Member

  • Dr. Getnet Abebe 

Member

List of Fifth Office Bearers (2000 - 2002)

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

President

  • Dr. Yirgu G/Hiwot 

Vice President

  • Dr. Sergut Selassie Tebebe 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Bizunesh Tesfaye 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Ashebir Getachew 

Member

  • Dr. Seyoum Yoseph 

Member

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

Member

List of Sixth Office Bearers (2002 - 2004)

  • Dr. Feiruz Surur 

President

  • Dr. Abdulhamid Isehak 

Vice President

  • Dr. Adanech Belay 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Biruk Tafesse 

Member

  • Dr. Neway Tekle 

Member

  • Dr. H/Giorgis Aytenfisu 

Member

List of Seventh Office Bearers (2003 - 2004)

  • Dr. Abdulhamid Isehak

President

  • Dr. Biruk Tafesse

Vice President

  • Dr. Adanech Belay 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Neway Tekle 

Member

  • Dr. H/Giorgis Aytenfisu 

Member

  • Dr. Feiruz Surur                               

Member

List of Eighth Office Bearers (2004 - 2006)

  • Dr. Solomon Kumbi 

President

  • Dr. Nuru Abseno 

Vice President

  • Dr. Mulu Muleta 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. H/Gorigise Aytenfisu 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Kassehun Kiros 

Member

  • Dr. Abdulhamid Isehak

Member

  • Dr. Feiruz Surur 

Member

List of Ninth Office Bearers (2006 - 2008) 

  • Dr. Asheber Gaym                          

President

  • Dr. Daniel Bisetegn                      

Vice President

  • Dr. Ashebir Getachew 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Adanech Belay 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Tassew Haile                          

Member

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

Member

  • Dr. Solomon Kumbi                         

Member

List of Tenth Office Bearers (2008 – 2010)

  • Dr. Asheber Gaym                      

President

  • Dr. Kassahun Kiros               

Vice President

  • Dr. Eskinder Kebede                        

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Dessie Engdayehu                    

Member

  • Dr. Solomon Desalegne                   

Member

  • Dr. Selamawit Ashagre                   

Member

  • Dr. Lia Tadesse                               

Member

List of Eleventh Office Bearers (2010 - 2012)

  • Dr. Yirgu G/Hiwot                             

President

  • Dr. Eyasu Mesfin                               

Vice President

  •  Dr. Eskinder Kebede                         

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Dessie Engdayehu                        

Member

  • Dr. Dawit Desalegn                           

Member

  • Dr. Mahlet Yigeremu                         

Member

  • Dr Ayele Debebe                                

Member

List of Twelfth Office Bearers (2012 - 2014)

  • Dr. Yirgu G/Hiwot                             

President

  • Dr. Eyasu Mesfin                               

Vice President

  • Dr. Eskinder Kebede                          

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Yonas Getachew                         

Member

  • Dr. Dawit Desalegn                          

Member

  • Dr. Mahlet Yigeremu                       

Member

  • Dr. Abdulfetah Abdulkadir                

Member

List of Thirteen Office Bearers (2014 - 2017)

  • Dr. Dereje Negussie                             

President

  • Dr. Balkachew Nigatu                               

  Vice President

  • Dr. Birhanu Sendek                          

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Muhidin Abdo                         

Member

  • Dr. Mengistu H.Mariam                          

Member

  • Dr. Mahlet Yigeremu                       

Member

  • Dr. Shiferaw Negash                

Member