ESOG 28th Annual Conference 

 

Sponsors

Platinum

 clinton  
   

Silver

 ferring  
   

Bronze

MS Ethiopia Bronze Sponsor     Alhikmah Bronze Sponsor    ACOG Bronze Sponsor
         
 mlu        
         

Green

 jhpiego Green Sponsor   SaLTS green sponsor   UBS OF green sponsor  
           
ipass          
           

 


 

Exhibitors

 Abbott Laboratories Exhibitor   GRACE MHC CENTER Exhibitor    Pathfinder Exhibitor
         
Pioneer diagnostic center Exhibitor    etab    Droga exhibitor
         
eyass    Capture    SAH pharmaceuticals Exhibitor
         
Sanofi Exhibitor        
         

 


 

Contributors

 stpau   uni    uni2
         
UIC Contributor    Baylor College of Medicine Contributor    bekg
         
university of minnesota contributor    Michigan Univeristy Contributor    WFF Contributor
         

List of First Office Bearers (1992 - 1994)

  • Dr. Yohannes Workineh 

President

  • Dr. Fekade Deneke 

Vice President

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Tadesse Kitilla 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Genet G/Selassie 

Member

  • Dr. Girmay Berhie 

Member

  • Dr. Adane Gossa 

Member

List of Second Office Bearers (1994 - 1996)

  • Dr. Adane Gossa 

President

  • Dr. Kassaye Ketsela 

Vice President

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib  

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Zelalem Hawaz 

Member

  • Dr. Molla Tsega 

Member

  • Dr. Bekele Chamisso 

Member

List of Third Office Bearers (1996 - 1998)

  • Dr. Seyoum Yoseph

President  

  • Dr. Befekadu Kebede

Vice-President

  • Dr. Lukman Yusuf 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. H/Michael Issac 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Paulos Leka 

Member

  • Dr. Sissay Maru 

Member

  • Dr. Asegedech Lakew 

Member

 List of Fourth Office Bearers (1998 - 2000)

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

President

  • Dr. Leilti G/Selassie 

Vice President

  • Dr. Michael Issac 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Bizunesh Tesfaye 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Seyoum Yoseph 

Member

  • Dr. Yilma Asres 

Member

  • Dr. Getnet Abebe 

Member

List of Fifth Office Bearers (2000 - 2002)

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

President

  • Dr. Yirgu G/Hiwot 

Vice President

  • Dr. Sergut Selassie Tebebe 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Bizunesh Tesfaye 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Ashebir Getachew 

Member

  • Dr. Seyoum Yoseph 

Member

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

Member

List of Sixth Office Bearers (2002 - 2004)

  • Dr. Feiruz Surur 

President

  • Dr. Abdulhamid Isehak 

Vice President

  • Dr. Adanech Belay 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Biruk Tafesse 

Member

  • Dr. Neway Tekle 

Member

  • Dr. H/Giorgis Aytenfisu 

Member

List of Seventh Office Bearers (2003 - 2004)

  • Dr. Abdulhamid Isehak

President

  • Dr. Biruk Tafesse

Vice President

  • Dr. Adanech Belay 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Zufan Lakew 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Neway Tekle 

Member

  • Dr. H/Giorgis Aytenfisu 

Member

  • Dr. Feiruz Surur                               

Member

List of Eighth Office Bearers (2004 - 2006)

  • Dr. Solomon Kumbi 

President

  • Dr. Nuru Abseno 

Vice President

  • Dr. Mulu Muleta 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. H/Gorigise Aytenfisu 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Kassehun Kiros 

Member

  • Dr. Abdulhamid Isehak

Member

  • Dr. Feiruz Surur 

Member

List of Ninth Office Bearers (2006 - 2008) 

  • Dr. Asheber Gaym                          

President

  • Dr. Daniel Bisetegn                      

Vice President

  • Dr. Ashebir Getachew 

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Adanech Belay 

Treasurer

  • Dr. Tassew Haile                          

Member

  • Dr. Tekle-Ab Mekbib 

Member

  • Dr. Solomon Kumbi                         

Member

List of Tenth Office Bearers (2008 – 2010)

  • Dr. Asheber Gaym                      

President

  • Dr. Kassahun Kiros               

Vice President

  • Dr. Eskinder Kebede                        

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Dessie Engdayehu                    

Member

  • Dr. Solomon Desalegn                   

Member

  • Dr. Selamawit Ashagre                   

Member

  • Dr. Lia Tadesse                               

Member

List of Eleventh Office Bearers (2010 - 2012)

  • Dr. Yirgu G/Hiwot                             

President

  • Dr. Eyasu Mesfin                               

Vice President

  •  Dr. Eskinder Kebede                         

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Dessie Engdayehu                        

Member

  • Dr. Dawit Desalegn                           

Member

  • Dr. Mahlet Yigeremu                         

Member

  • Dr Ayele Debebe                                

Member

List of Twelfth Office Bearers (2012 - 2014)

  • Dr. Yirgu G/Hiwot                             

President

  • Dr. Eyasu Mesfin                               

Vice President

  • Dr. Eskinder Kebede                          

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Yonas Getachew                         

Member

  • Dr. Dawit Desalegn                          

Member

  • Dr. Mahlet Yigeremu                       

Member

  • Dr. Abdulfetah Abdulkadir                

Member

List of Thirteenth Office Bearers (2014 - 2017)

  • Dr. Dereje Negussie                             

President

  • Dr. Balkachew Nigatu                               

 Vice President

  • Dr. Birhanu Sendek                          

Hon. Secretary

  • Dr. Muhidin Abdo                         

Member

  • Dr. Mengistu H.Mariam                          

Member

  • Dr. Mahlet Yigeremu                       

Member

  • Dr. Shiferaw Negash                

Member